Jumat, 21 Juni 2013

SPEED Profile

SPEED
스피드


Debut date:
Management: Core Contents Media (managed by GM Contents Media)
Year active: 2011 - Present
Official Fan Club:
Official Balloon Color:
SPEED Official Website
SPEED Official Youtube Account
SPEED Official Facebook Account
SPEED Official Twitter Account
SPEED Official me2day Account
SPEED Daum Official Fan Cafe

*Meaning of the group name: SPEED means to "continue the race without getting tired".

ツ Members ツ


Stage name: Yoosung (유성)
Real name: Kim Jungwoo (김정우)
Nickname: Sky Earth Yoosung
Birth date: May 9, 1990
Position: Leader, Lead Vocalist
Height: 181cm
Blood type: A
Twitter Account: @yoosung90


Stage name: Taewoon (태운)
Real name: Woo Jieok (우지석)
Nickname: Sage Taewoon
Birth date: May 11, 1990
Position: Vocalist, Main Rapper
Height: 184cm
Twitter Account: @bkgo123

*He is the brother of Zico, Block B's leader.

Stage name: Yoohwan (유환)
Real name: Kim Yoohwan (김유환)
Birth date: July 29, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 177cm
Blood type:
Twitter Account: @jtlk400

FACT:
* Former member of BIGSTAR.


Stage name: Taeha (태하)
Real name: Oh Sungjong (오성종)
Birth date: March 04, 1992
Position: Lead Vocalist
Heigth: 176cm
Blood type:
Twitter Account: @Taeha4

FACT:
* Former DSP Media trainee and was set to debut in A-Jax.


Stage name: Jongkook (종국)
Real name: Shin Jongkook (신종국)
Birth date: September 8, 1993
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Blood type: AB
Twitter Account: @Speedsjk

Fact
* Superstar K3 finalist.


Stage name: Sejoon (세준)
Real name: Park Sejoon (박세준)
Birthdate: December 10, 1993
Position: Rapper, Visual
Height: 176cm
Twitter Account: @Togoo90


Stage name: Sungmin (성민)
Real name: Choi Sungmin (최성민)
Nickname: Solid Sungmin
Birth date: December 7, 1995
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Rapper, Vocalist
Height: 178cm
Twitter Account: @coed_sm


ツ Former Members ツ


Stage name: Kanghaeng (광행)
Real name: Lee Kwanghaeng (이광행)
Nickname: Rascal Kwangheng
Birth date: January 20, 1990
Position: Leader, Vocalist, Rapper, Lead Dancer
Height: 186cm
Blood type: AB
Twitter Account: @ccmkwang



Stage name: Noori (누리)
Real name: Kang Inoh (강인오)
Nickname: Balance Noori
Birth date: March 3, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 184cm
Twitter Account: @rkddlsdh93


Stage name: Kangho (강호)/ Cha Juhyuk
Real name: Park Yongsoo (박용수)
Nickname: Hot Blood Kangho
Birth date: December 14, 1991
Position: Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 182cm
Twitter Account: @24thinker7
Cyworld Account: Kangho
Reason of leaving: To persue an acting career.

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar